Menu

PRIVACY POLICY

PLEASE READ EACH AND EVERY PROVISION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY CARFULLY:

This Privacy Policy is read with the Terms and Conditions as set out on this Platform and governs the manner in which M/s Adira Infra and Power Private Limited ("Admission24", "Us" or "We") collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.admission24.com website (hereinafter referred as "Admission24 Platform"). This Privacy Policy applies only to the Admission24 Platform and any products and services offered directly by Admission24 Platform

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our Admission24 Platform, register on the Admission24 Platform, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Admission24 Platform. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, fax numbers, or other identifying information. We will collect personal identification information from Users if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, recognizing that such refusal may prevent a User from engaging in certain Admission24 Platform related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Admission24 Platform. Non-personal identification information may include the User's browser name, type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Admission24 Platform, such as the User's operating system, the Internet service providers and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Admission24 Platform may use "cookies" to enhance a User's experience. A User's web browser will place cookies on the User's storage drive for, among other things, record-keeping, Admission24 Platform usage assessment and sometimes to track other User information. A User can choose to set his or her web browser to refuse cookies, or, to alert the User when cookies are being sent. Some parts of the Admission24 Platform may not function properly if cookies are refused or alerts are enabled.

How we use collected information

Admission24 collects and uses a User's personal information primarily for the following purposes:

How we protect your information

We adopt what we believe to be adequate and appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Admission24 Platform. Because of changing technology and improving sophistication of hackers and persons seeking unauthorized access to our system, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will be successful; but we will put forth a good faith effort to protect your information as set forth in this Policy.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party Websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Admission24 Platform that links to the sites and services of our Partners, advertisers, sponsors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Admission24 Platform. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies, terms and conditions and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Admission24 Platform, is subject to that website's own terms and policies. This Admission24 Privacy Policy does not address, control or cover the privacy policies of any third party website.

Sensitive Data Information

The provisions of the terms and conditions are in compliance with and governed by the Indian law, including but not limited to:

By using the Admission24 Platform, you agree to give consent to Admission24 to procure sensitive data from your device and allow customizing the user experience on Admission24 Platform for the user.

Admission24 intends to use the user-sensitive data to:

Changes to this privacy policy

Admission24 at its sole discretion will update this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Admission24 Platform, and, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage our Users to frequently check this webpage for any changes to our Privacy Policy to stay informed as to our methods for protecting any personal information we collect from our Users.

AS A CONDITION PRECEDENT TO USING THIS ADMISSION24 PLATFORM, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW THIS PRIVACY POLICY, BECOME AWARE OF ITS MODIFICATIONS, AND INFORM US IN A TIMELY MANNER IF YOU OBSERVE ANY INCONSISTENCIES BETWEEN THE STATED POLICIES AND THE TREATEMENT OF YOUR DATA. YOU ALSO ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NOT BE INADVERTENTLY OR ILLEGALLY ACCESSED BY A THIRD PARTY, AND YOU AGREE TO HOLD US HARMLESS AND INDEMNIFY US FROM ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. FINALLY YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT BUT FOR YOUR AGREEMENT TO THIS INDEMNITY AND HOLD HARMLESS, WE WOULD NOT HAVE MADE AVAILABLE THE ADMISSION24 PLATFORM AND SERVICES.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Admission24 Platform, you signify your acceptance of current and the then Admission24 Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Admission24 Platform. Your continued use of the Admission24 Platform following the posting of any changes to this policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Admission24 Platform or your dealings with this Admission24 Platform, please contact us at support@admission24.com

Content Policy

M/s Adira Infra and Power Private Limited ("Admission24", "Us" or "We") is committed to giving its users the best possible experience. To that end, we try to assemble content that we think complements what we are doing.

NOTICE AND PROCEDURE FOR MAKING CLAIMS OF COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide our designated grievance officer, written information as specified below. Please note that this procedure is exclusively for notifying Admission24 that your copyrighted material has been infringed.

Admission24 Grievance Officer for notice of claims of copyright infringement on its site can be reached at: support@admission24.com

  • Asia's first Education Hub Portal
  • Search top colleges & universities
  • Search top schools and playchools
  • Search nearby home tutors
  • Search coaching centres for IIT & IAS
  • Search coaching centres for IELTS & other competitive exams
  • India's first Education Based job portal
  • Compare colleges, schools, tutors, coaching centres
  • Search books, uniform, student visa assistance vendors
  • Download free cbse board sample papers
  • Get reminders and details of all the competitive exams in India
  • Follow your school, college, tutors for there latest news and update
  • Asia's first Education Hub Portal
  • Search top colleges & universities
  • Search top schools and playchools
  • Search nearby home tutors
  • Search coaching centres for IIT & IAS
  • Search coaching centres for IELTS & other competitive exams
  • India's first Education Based job portal
  • Compare colleges, schools, tutors, coaching centres
  • Search books, uniform, student visa assistance vendors
  • Download free cbse board sample papers
  • Get reminders and details of all the competitive exams in India
  • Follow your school, college, tutors for there latest news and update
  • Asia's first Education Hub Portal
  • Search top colleges & universities
  • Search top schools and playchools
  • Search nearby home tutors
  • Search coaching centres for IIT & IAS
  • Search coaching centres for IELTS & other competitive exams
  • India's first Education Based job portal
  • Compare colleges, schools, tutors, coaching centres
  • Search books, uniform, student visa assistance vendors
  • Download free cbse board sample papers
  • Get reminders and details of all the competitive exams in India
  • Follow your school, college, tutors for there latest news and update

Create Account

  • Asia's first Education Hub Portal
  • Search top colleges & universities
  • Search top schools and playchools
  • Search nearby home tutors
  • Search coaching centres for IIT & IAS
  • Search coaching centres for IELTS & other competitive exams
  • India's first Education Based job portal
  • Compare colleges, schools, tutors, coaching centres
  • Search books, uniform, student visa assistance vendors
  • Download free cbse board sample papers
  • Get reminders and details of all the competitive exams in India
  • Follow your school, college, tutors for there latest news and update

Forget Password

Thank you for your interest in admission24